Fotografien

Internationale Kunstwerke II

Von Kandinsky über die alten Meister bis zur Antike

Edvard Munch ( 1863 Adalsbruck/Nor - 1944 Oslo)

Amadeo Modigliani ( 1984 Livorno/It - 1920 Paris)

Aristide Maillol ( 1861 Banyul-sur-Mer - 1944 Banyul)

Alfons Mucha ( 1860 Ivancice/Tsch. - 1939 Prag)

Franz Marc ( 1889 München - 1916 Branquis/Fr)

Alexij von Jawlensky (1864 Torfschok/Ru - 1941 Wiesbaden)

Käthe Kollwitz ( 1867 Königsberg - 1945 Moritzburg)

Wassily Kandinsky ( 1860 Moskau - 1944 Neuilly-sur-Seine)

Ernst Barlach ( 1870 Wedel - 1938 Rostock)

August Macke ( 1887 Meschede -1914 Champagne)

James Ensor ( 1860 Ostende/Bel - 1949 Ostende)

Max Slevogt (1868 Landshut - 1932 Leinsweiler)

Otto Mueller ( 1874 Liebau/Schlesien - 1930 Breslau)

Wilhelm Lehmbruck ( 1881 Duisburg - 1919 Berlin)

Charles Rennie Mackintosh ( 1868 Glasgow/GB - 1928 London)

Paul Signac ( 1863 Paris - 1936 Paris)

Max Klinger ( 1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena)

Christian Rohlfs ( 1849 Groß-Niendorf - 1938 Hagen)

Paula Modersohn-Becker ( 1876 Dresden - 1907 Worpswede)

Henrik-Edmond Cross ( 1856 Donai/Fr - 1910 Dept. Var)

Lesser Ury ( 1861 Birnbaum/Posen - 1931 Berlin)

Max Liebermann ( 1847 Berlin - 1935 Berlin)

Gustrav Klimt ( 1862 Baumgarten bei Wien - 1918 Wien)

Lovis Corinth ( 1858 Taplau/Ostpreußen - 1925 Zandvoort/NL)

Walter Leistikow ( 1865 Bromberg - 1908 Berlin)

Ferdinand Hodler ( 1853 Bern - 1918 Genf)

Henri Rousseau ( 1844 Laval/Fr - 1910 Paris)

Hans Thoma ( 1834 Oberlehen - 1924 Karlsruhe)

Emil Gallé ( 1846 Nancy/FR - 1904 Nancy)

Paul Gauguin ( 1848 Paris - 1903 Atonna/Frz. Polynesien)

Wilhelm Leibl ( 1844 Köln - 1900 Würzburg)

Auguste Rodin ( 1840 Paris - 1917 Mendon/Fr)

Claude Monet ( 1840 Paris - 1926 Giverney)

Henri Toulouse-Lautrec ( 1864 Albi/Fr - 1901 Saint-André-du-Bois)

Auguste Renoir (1841 Limoges/Fr - 1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer)

Vincent van Gogh ( 1853 Groot-Zudert/NL - 1890 Auvers-sur-Oise/Fr)

Edgar Degas ( 1834 Paris - 1917 Paris)

Franz von Lenbach ( 1836 Schrobenhausen - 1904 München)

Paul Cézanne ( 1839 Aix-en-Provence/Fr - 1906 Aix)

Alfred Sisley ( 1839 Paris - 1899 Moret-sur-Loing)

Berthe Morisot ( 1841 Bourges/Fr - 1895 Paris)

Camille Pisarro ( 1830 Charlotte-Amalie, Dänisch Westindien - 1903 Paris)

Arnold Böcklin ( 1827 Basel - 1901 Fisole/It)

Gustave Caillebotte (1848 Paris - 1894 Gennevilliers)

Adolph von Menzel ( 1815 Breslau - 1905 Berlin)

Edouard Manet ( 1832 Paris - 1883 Paris)

Anselm Feuerbach ( 1829 Speyer - 1880 Venedig)

Carl Spitzweg ( 1808 München - 1885 München)

Eduard Gärtner ( 1801 Berlin - 1877 Flecken Zechlin)

Ferdinand Georg Waldmüller ( 1793 Wien - 1865 Hinterbüchel)

Carl Blechen ( 1798 Cottbus - 1840 Berlin)

William Turner ( 1775 London - 1851 London)

John Constable ( 1776 East-Bergholt/GB - 1837 London)

Johann Gottfried Schadow ( 1764 Berlin - 1850 Berlin)

Caspar-David Friedrich ( 1774 Greifswald - 1840 Dresden)

Francesco de Goya ( 1746 Fuendetodos/Sp - 1828 Bordeaux)

Kitagoro Utamaro ( 1753 Edo - 1806 Edo)

Angelika Kaufmann ( 1741 Chur/Sui - 1807 Rom)

Anton Graff ( 1736 Winterthur/Sui - 1813 Dresden)

Cannale Bernardo Bellotto (Cannaletto) ( 1722 Venedig - 1780 Warschau)

Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720 Mogliano/Venetien - 1778 Venedig)

Antoine Pesne ( 1683 Paris - 1757 Berlin)

Balthasar Permoser ( 1651 Traunstein - 1732 Dresden)

Jacop van Ruisdal ( 1628 Haarlem - 1682 Amsterdam)

Jan Vermeer ( 1632 Delft/NL - 1675 Delft)

Frans Hals ( 1580 Antwerpen/NL - 1666 Haarlem)

Peter Paul Rubens ( 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen)

Rembrandt van Rijn (1606 Leiden/NL - 1669 Amsterdam)

Michaelangelo Merisi Carravaggio ( 1571 Mailand - 1610 Porto Ercole/It)

Paolo Veronese ( 1528 Verona - 1588 Venedig)

Guioseppe Arcimboldo ( 1526 Mailand - 1593 Mailand)

El Greco ( 1541 Heraklion - 1614 Toledo)

Pieter Breugel d.Ä. ( 1525/30 Breda - 1569 Brüssel)

Tizian ( 1488 Pieve di Cadore/It - 1576 Venedig)

Giovanni Battista Zelotti ( 1526 Verona/It - 1578 Mantua)

Hans Holbein d.J. ( 1498 Augsburg - 1543 London)

Hans Baldung Grien ( 1484 Schwäbisch-Gmünd - 1545 Straßburg)

Lucas Cranach ( 1472 Kronach - 1553 Weimar)

Albrecht Dürer ( 1471 Nürnberg - 1528 Nürnberg)

Gorgione ( 1478 Castelfranco - 1510 Venedig)

Peter Vischer d. Ä. (1455 Nürnberg - 1529 Nürnberg)

Veit Stoß (1447 Horb am Neckar - 1533 Nürnberg)

Leonardo da Vinci (1452 Anchiano/It - 1519 Amboise/Fr)

Jean Fouquet (um 1420 Tours/Fr - 1481 Tours)

Rogier van der Weyden (1400 Tournai/Fr - 1464 Brüssel)

Benedetto Antalmi ( 1150 Val dÌntelvi - 1230 Parma)

Ravenna Mosaike  ( ab 600 u.Z.)

Römische Kunst

Hellenistische Kunst

Persische Kunst

Minoische Kunst

Ägyptische Kunst